Kalan, India Page

Other names: Kalān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5186 Longitude 79.3956 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28931

Weather Charts


Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranipura (0.8 nm)
Monpur (1.0 nm)
Pargaspura (1.2 nm)
Ranikhera (1.8 nm)
Tapriyan (2.2 nm)
Bharwani (2.3 nm)
Surajpura Khurd (3.3 nm)
Chipantoriya (1.4 nm)
Gopalpura (1.5 nm)
Sagrampura (1.7 nm)
Partappura (1.8 nm)
Ranital (2.2 nm)
Khatola (3.3 nm)
Andhiyara (3.6 nm)
Menra (3.4 nm)
Padra (3.4 nm)
Barsat (0.8 nm)
Kalothar (1.0 nm)
Surajpura Kalan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 33 nm E 57 Air India , Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 54 nm S 212
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 54 nm W 282
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 88 nm S 155 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Bijawar
8.8 nm NE Bijawar State
10.3 nm S List of mines in India
18.8 nm SW Shahgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:49 2016