Surajpura Khurd, India Page

Other names: Sūrajpura Khurd

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5176 Longitude 79.3343 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64940

Weather Charts


Surajpura Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surajpura Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surajpura Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhanguwan (1.7 nm)
Tapriyan (1.8 nm)
Mailwar (2.0 nm)
Mauli (2.4 nm)
Kevlai (2.5 nm)
Para (2.4 nm)
Bamni (1.1 nm)
Chhaikuan (1.3 nm)
Toriya (1.3 nm)
Tapriyan (1.3 nm)
Bharwani (1.5 nm)
Ranikhera (2.0 nm)
Pargaspura (2.4 nm)
Partappura (2.6 nm)
Monpur (2.7 nm)
Surajpura Kalan (2.7 nm)
Tangha (1.9 nm)
Karri (2.0 nm)
Sironj (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 36 nm E 60 Air India , Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 52 nm S 209
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 51 nm W 283
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 89 nm S 153 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S List of mines in India
11.3 nm NE Bijawar
11.3 nm NE Bijawar State
14.9 nm W Barera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:55 2016