Gopalpura, India Page

Other names: Gopālpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5426 Longitude 79.3886 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21483

Weather Charts


Gopalpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Partappura (0.8 nm)
Chhaikuan (3.2 nm)
Sagrampura (0.4 nm)
Khatola (1.9 nm)
Maharajganj (3.0 nm)
Mankari (3.4 nm)
Chipantoriya (0.7 nm)
Ranital (1.6 nm)
Andhiyara (2.7 nm)
Kalan (1.5 nm)
Ranipura (1.9 nm)
Monpur (2.1 nm)
Barsat (2.1 nm)
Pargaspura (2.2 nm)
Surajpura Kalan (2.4 nm)
Kalothar (2.5 nm)
Ranikhera (2.6 nm)
Tapriyan (2.7 nm)
Bharwani (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 33 nm E 60 Air India , Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 55 nm S 211
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 54 nm W 281
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 89 nm S 155 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Bijawar
8.0 nm NE Bijawar State
11.6 nm S List of mines in India
17.6 nm W Barera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:08 2016