Ranital, India Page

Other names: Rānītāl,Rānital

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5502 Longitude 79.4164 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 1N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7452

Weather Charts


Ranital Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranital Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranital Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chipantoriya (1.0 nm)
Sagrampura (1.3 nm)
Gopalpura (1.6 nm)
Partappura (2.4 nm)
Khatola (3.0 nm)
Andhiyara (1.4 nm)
Bilgaon (3.5 nm)
Balragarh (2.2 nm)
Tikuri (2.7 nm)
Maldnipura (2.8 nm)
Patan (3.2 nm)
Kalan (2.2 nm)
Barsat (3.0 nm)
Ranipura (2.9 nm)
Kalothar (3.0 nm)
Monpur (3.1 nm)
Padra (3.3 nm)
Surajpura Kalan (3.4 nm)
Pargaspura (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 31 nm E 59 Air India , Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 56 nm S 212
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 55 nm W 280
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 89 nm S 156 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Bijawar
6.6 nm NE Bijawar State
12.4 nm S List of mines in India
20.1 nm N Tigra (gaon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:49 2016