Bhomarha, India Page

Other names: Bhomaha

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.0987 Longitude 81.0250 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22216
Mid-range map of Bhomarha Large range map of Bhomarha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badanpur (11.7 nm)
Ajwain (15.0 nm)
Maihar (17.6 nm)
Amarpatan (13.2 nm)
Machgama (16.8 nm)
Charhanta (18.5 nm)
Unchahra (21.6 nm)
Ramnagar (9.0 nm)
Danera (16.1 nm)
Paphund (7.5 nm)
Chansura (10.7 nm)
Amarpur (10.9 nm)
Barhi (16.5 nm)
Balhoun (17.3 nm)
Umaria (18.1 nm)
Ponri (18.1 nm)
Manpur (20.7 nm)
Kua (20.5 nm)
Masira (22.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3162 Small CHORHATA 26 nm N 23
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 29 nm N 341
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 76 nm S 224 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Amarpatan
13.2 nm SE Anand Bhawan School
13.2 nm SE St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School, Barabanki
13.2 nm SE Institute of the Maids of the Poor

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:37:42 2015