Amarpatan, India Page

Other names: Amarpātan

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.3167 Longitude 80.9833 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35487
Google links for Amarpatan Google links for Amarpatan, India
Mid-range map of Amarpatan Large range map of Amarpatan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unchahra (11.6 nm)
Maihar (13.1 nm)
Birme (17.8 nm)
Gunwara (22.4 nm)
Charhanta (6.6 nm)
Thuna (11.1 nm)
Rampur (12.5 nm)
Madhogarh (15.7 nm)
Satna (18.0 nm)
Sohawal (19.4 nm)
Kotar (24.0 nm)
Ramnagar (11.7 nm)
Govindgarh (17.8 nm)
Rewa (21.6 nm)
Bhomarha (13.1 nm)
Badanpur (12.9 nm)
Paphund (19.4 nm)
Amarpur (22.7 nm)
Chansura (24.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 16 nm N 334
FR3162 Small CHORHATA 17 nm E 49
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO 65 nm W 297 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 78 nm N 31 Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Amarpatan
13.1 nm W Maihar
17.7 nm E Govindgarh, Madhya Pradesh
18.3 nm SE Bansagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010