Manpur, India Page

Other names: Mānpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.8626 Longitude 76.7192 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 43' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16342

Weather Charts


Manpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bawari (3.1 nm)
Mali ka Tapra (3.3 nm)
Siyapur (3.8 nm)
Jaini (1.5 nm)
Kshetrapal ka Bag (1.6 nm)
Shirsod (2.5 nm)
Rameshwarghat (2.7 nm)
Barwas (3.5 nm)
Sewati (3.8 nm)
Aniyala (3.8 nm)
Kashipur (0.7 nm)
Balapura (1.2 nm)
Kalyanpur (1.5 nm)
Saroda (1.1 nm)
Bahrawda (1.7 nm)
Mali Ka Jhonpra (2.1 nm)
Mewara (2.5 nm)
Tahla (3.2 nm)
Jamurdi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 56 nm W 305
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 63 nm W 228
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 75 nm N 320 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 85 nm E 72 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 102 nm N 40 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Bamulia
8.5 nm W Parbati River (Madhya Pradesh)
10.5 nm NW Khandar
11.6 nm S Sheopur
11.4 nm NW Khandar Fort
11.8 nm S Sheopur district
13.5 nm N Barel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:44 2016