Umaria, India Page

Other names: Umariā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.8078 Longitude 80.9380 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12579
Mid-range map of Umaria Large range map of Umaria

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakeli (0.7 nm)
Karondi (1.9 nm)
Nipania (3.2 nm)
Birholi (3.5 nm)
Harwah (4.0 nm)
Naugama (4.3 nm)
Barwani (4.4 nm)
Jajagarh (4.8 nm)
Ganjraha (3.0 nm)
Hardua (2.9 nm)
Sukdas (3.4 nm)
Petour (4.1 nm)
Kuria (4.5 nm)
Kaseru (2.5 nm)
Bamera (2.7 nm)
Gabda (1.7 nm)
Baghaia (2.3 nm)
Salkhania (3.7 nm)
Dobha (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 17 nm S 203
FR3162 Small CHORHATA Rewa 44 nm N 20
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 61 nm W 232 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 82 nm N 317 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 107 nm N 23 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Bandhavgarh Fort
9.4 nm NW Barhi, Katni
15.5 nm NW Maihar State
15.6 nm NE Anand Bhawan School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:14:57 2016