Maheshri Dakhinwari, India Page

Other names: Maheshri Dakhinwāri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.3785 Longitude 87.2520 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 87° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104069

Weather Charts


Maheshri Dakhinwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maheshri Dakhinwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maheshri Dakhinwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maheshri Dakhinawri (0.2 nm)
Amauna (1.5 nm)
Mirganj (1.7 nm)
Kuchgaon (1.8 nm)
Pokharia (1.8 nm)
Riketganj (1.9 nm)
Sonapur (2.0 nm)
Maheshri Uttarwari (1.0 nm)
Jogbani (1.4 nm)
Jogbani (1.9 nm)
Bheriari (0.7 nm)
Baijnathpur (1.6 nm)
Damadighi (2.0 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.0 nm)
Dipaul (1.2 nm)
Baghua (1.5 nm)
Barantpur (1.9 nm)
Bathnaha (1.9 nm)
Bhatiahi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 6 nm N 6 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 28 nm W 287
VEPU Small PURNEA 38 nm S 167
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 45 nm N 332 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 47 nm N 346 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Jogbani
1.6 nm NE Geography of Nepal
2.6 nm N Biratnagar Eye Hospital
3.9 nm NE Birat Science Campus
4.7 nm S Forbesganj
4.7 nm SE Shahbazpur, Bihar
4.8 nm N Biratnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:54 2016