Baijnathpur, India Page

Other names: Baijnāthpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.3645 Longitude 87.2782 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 87° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110687

Weather Charts


Baijnathpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijnathpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijnathpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baghua (0.8 nm)
Bheriari (0.9 nm)
Dipaul (1.2 nm)
Maheshri Dakhinwari (1.6 nm)
Maheshri Dakhinawri (1.9 nm)
Bhawanipur (2.0 nm)
Bhatiahi (2.4 nm)
Maheshri Uttarwari (2.0 nm)
Jogbani (2.2 nm)
Damadighi (0.4 nm)
Basantpur (0.9 nm)
Kusamha (2.1 nm)
Pokharia (2.1 nm)
Barantpur (1.1 nm)
Pipra (1.3 nm)
Dumaria (1.8 nm)
Shahbazpur (2.0 nm)
Shahbazpur (2.0 nm)
Bhadesar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 7 nm N 353 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 29 nm W 288
VEPU Small PURNEA 36 nm S 168
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 46 nm N 331 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 48 nm N 345 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Jogbani
2.4 nm N Geography of Nepal
3.3 nm N Biratnagar Eye Hospital
3.4 nm S Shahbazpur, Bihar
4.2 nm S Forbesganj
4.2 nm N Birat Science Campus
5.4 nm N Biratnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:16 2016