Bhawanipur, India Page

Other names: Bhawānīpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.3657 Longitude 87.2412 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 87° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111370

Weather Charts


Bhawanipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawanipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawanipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amauna (0.7 nm)
Riketganj (1.0 nm)
Mirganj (1.0 nm)
Sonapur (1.4 nm)
Pokharia (1.5 nm)
Phena (1.6 nm)
Shyamnagar (1.7 nm)
Maheshri Dakhinawri (1.0 nm)
Maheshri Dakhinwari (1.0 nm)
Dipaul (0.9 nm)
Bheriari (1.4 nm)
Baghua (1.4 nm)
Barantpur (1.6 nm)
Bathnaha (1.0 nm)
Bhatiahi (1.2 nm)
Belahi (1.4 nm)
Bhadesar (1.9 nm)
Parasi (2.0 nm)
Dumaria (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 7 nm N 10 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 27 nm W 289
VEPU Small PURNEA 37 nm S 165
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 45 nm N 333 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 47 nm N 347 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Jogbani
2.6 nm NE Geography of Nepal
3.6 nm NE Biratnagar Eye Hospital
4.0 nm S Forbesganj
4.3 nm SE Shahbazpur, Bihar
4.8 nm NE Birat Science Campus
5.7 nm N Biratnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:25 2016