Damadighi, India Page

Other names: Dāmādighi

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.3651 Longitude 87.2853 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 87° 17' 7E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106582

Weather Charts


Damadighi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damadighi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damadighi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijnathpur (0.4 nm)
Baghua (1.2 nm)
Bheriari (1.2 nm)
Barantpur (1.3 nm)
Dipaul (1.6 nm)
Maheshri Dakhinwari (2.0 nm)
Maheshri Dakhinawri (2.2 nm)
Maheshri Uttarwari (2.2 nm)
Jogbani (2.3 nm)
Basantpur (0.6 nm)
Kusamha (1.7 nm)
Pokharia (1.7 nm)
Ramganj (2.4 nm)
Amgachhi (2.4 nm)
Pipra (1.2 nm)
Shahbazpur (2.0 nm)
Dumaria (2.0 nm)
Shahbazpur (2.2 nm)
Hanskosa Khurd (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 7 nm N 350 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 30 nm W 287
VEPU Small PURNEA 36 nm S 169
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 46 nm N 330 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 48 nm N 345 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Jogbani
2.5 nm NW Geography of Nepal
3.4 nm N Biratnagar Eye Hospital
3.4 nm S Shahbazpur, Bihar
4.2 nm N Birat Science Campus
4.3 nm SW Forbesganj
5.4 nm N Biratnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:37 2016