Tadikombu, India Page

Other names: Tādikombu

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 10.4400 Longitude 77.9575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 26' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56356

Weather Charts


Tadikombu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadikombu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadikombu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pudu Chattram (9.9 nm) Vedasandur (5.4 nm)
Kovilur (11.8 nm)
Idaiyakottai (12.5 nm)
Isanattam (16.2 nm)
Pallappatti (17.2 nm)
Karungalpatti (17.7 nm)
Kurunikkulattuppatti (21.3 nm)
Eriyodu (7.7 nm)
Vadamadurai (8.4 nm)
Kadavur (16.6 nm)
Sendurai (17.4 nm)
Nattam (20.7 nm)
Dindigul (4.8 nm)
Ambatturai (10.3 nm)
Sembatti (10.8 nm)
Sanarpatti (11.6 nm)
Nilakkottai (17.6 nm)
Vattalkundu (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 37 nm S 167 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 48 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 52 nm E 108
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 58 nm W 306
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm W 303 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW PSNA College of Engineering and Technology
4.3 nm S John Paul Higher Secondary School
4.7 nm S St. Mary's Higher Secondary School, Dindigul
4.9 nm SE SMB Matriculation School
5.4 nm S Dindigul
5.4 nm N Vedasandur
5.6 nm S Dindigul district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:04 2016