Pudu Chattram, India Page

Other names: Puduchattiram

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.4733 Longitude 77.7936 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 10° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Pudu Chattram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pudu Chattram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pudu Chattram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangachchiyammapatti (4.5 nm)
Virupakshi (5.5 nm)
Chattrappatti (8.4 nm)
Pachchalur (9.7 nm)
Ayakkudi (13.8 nm)
Palni (16.4 nm)
Kiranur (18.6 nm)
Perumalmalai (19.2 nm)
Idaiyakottai (9.1 nm)
Kallimandayam (9.4 nm)
Pallappatti (15.8 nm)
Karungalpatti (19.2 nm)
Vedasandur (9.8 nm)
Tadikombu (9.9 nm)
Dindigul (12.6 nm)
Sembatti (12.5 nm)
Tandikkudi (13.2 nm)
Ambatturai (13.8 nm)
Uralpatti (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 42 nm S 155 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 49 nm W 311
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 55 nm W 307 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 56 nm E 71 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 61 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Odaipatty
7.2 nm SE PSNA College of Engineering and Technology
9.3 nm NW Kallimandayam
9.8 nm E Vedasandur
11.8 nm SE Dindigul
12.0 nm NW J. R. C Hr Sec School
12.5 nm SE St. Mary's Higher Secondary School, Dindigul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:56 2016