Ambatturai, India Page

Other names: Ambātturai

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.2747 Longitude 77.9117 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 29N Long (DMS) 77° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44858

Weather Charts


Ambatturai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambatturai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambatturai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sembatti (2.4 nm)
Ayyampalaiyam (10.1 nm)
Vattalkundu (11.3 nm)
Pachchalur (15.4 nm)
Tandikkudi (16.0 nm)
Uralpatti (16.6 nm)
Virupakshi (17.0 nm)
Devadanappatti (17.6 nm)
Dindigul (6.5 nm)
Tadikombu (10.3 nm)
Pudu Chattram (13.8 nm)
Sanarpatti (9.4 nm)
Vadamadurai (14.9 nm)
Palamedu (15.7 nm)
Nilakkottai (7.4 nm)
Vadippatti (12.0 nm)
Kullichettippatti (12.0 nm)
Cholavandan (15.4 nm)
Alanganallur (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 28 nm S 157 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 52 nm E 97
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 55 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 62 nm N 315
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 68 nm W 311 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Gandhigram Rural Institute
2.8 nm NE Alamarathupatty
5.1 nm NE Dindigul
5.7 nm S Kodaikanal Road railway station
6.2 nm NE Dindigul district
6.4 nm NE St. Mary's Higher Secondary School, Dindigul
6.7 nm S Nilakkottai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:22 2016