Okkur, India Page

Other names: Okkūr

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 9.9402 Longitude 78.5264 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 9° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26269

Weather Charts


Okkur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okkur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okkur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ucherichampatti (6.0 nm)
Mumbarakkapatti (8.6 nm)
Melur (12.4 nm)
Tiruvadur (12.5 nm)
Tumbappatti (13.1 nm)
Puvandi (15.4 nm)
Tiruppuvanam (17.3 nm)
Kandiramanikkam (9.3 nm)
Tiruppattur (11.1 nm)
Liavandippatti (14.3 nm)
Neykuppai (16.9 nm)
Kilasevvalpatti (17.5 nm)
Paganeri (4.0 nm)
Kallal (8.5 nm)
Sarugani (14.2 nm)
Nattarasankottai (4.4 nm)
Sivaganga (6.0 nm)
Kidappurinattam (9.9 nm)
Mangalam (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 20 nm E 49
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 26 nm W 256 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VORM Small Ramnad Naval Air Station Ramnad 45 nm S 144
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 50 nm N 12 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 78 nm S 202 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Nattarasankottai
6.0 nm SW Sivaganga Palace
6.8 nm SW Government Sivagangai Medical College and Hospital
7.5 nm N Thirumalisai Alvar
8.9 nm NE Kandramanickam
12.3 nm NW Mangulam
12.5 nm N Muraiyur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:47 2016