Tiruppattur, India Page

Other names: Tiruppattūr

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.1333 Longitude 78.6167 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 10° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36403
Google links for Tiruppattur Google links for Tiruppattur, India
Mid-range map of Tiruppattur Large range map of Tiruppattur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kottampatti (14.7 nm)
Melur (17.5 nm)
Neykuppai (7.2 nm)
Ponnamaravati (10.7 nm)
Kovilur (8.4 nm)
Tirumayam (9.9 nm)
Kanadukattan (10.0 nm)
Karaikkudi (10.6 nm)
Pallattur (10.9 nm)
Kottaiyur (11.9 nm)
Amaravati (12.1 nm)
Devakottai (16.1 nm)
Arimalam (18.5 nm)
Kandiramanikkam (4.1 nm)
Kallal (9.5 nm)
Paganeri (11.0 nm)
Nattarasankottai (16.3 nm)
Sivaganga (17.8 nm)
Sarugani (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31136 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 10 nm E 79
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI 35 nm W 239 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 38 nm N 8 AirAsia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Mihin Lanka,SriLankan
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 45 nm N 38
VORM Small Ramnad Airport Ramnad 52 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Tirupathur, Sivaganga
1.9 nm E Nagarathar
2.5 nm E Nagarathar
3.1 nm E Nagarathar
3.7 nm NE Nagarathar
4.4 nm NE Nagarathar
4.4 nm NE Nagarathar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010