Liavandippatti, India Page

Other names: Liavāndippatti

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 10.1685 Longitude 78.4596 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 10' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37660

Weather Charts


Liavandippatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liavandippatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liavandippatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kottampatti (5.7 nm)
Tumbappatti (7.6 nm)
Ponnamaravati (8.1 nm)
Tovarankurichchi (13.1 nm)
Marungapuri (16.4 nm)
Puttanattam (18.6 nm)
Neykuppai (5.5 nm)
Tiruppattur (9.0 nm)
Kandiramanikkam (12.2 nm)
Kilasevvalpatti (15.8 nm)
Kallal (16.2 nm)
Tirumayam (17.6 nm)
Ucherichampatti (10.6 nm)
Melur (10.9 nm)
Okkur (14.3 nm)
Paganeri (14.6 nm)
Tiruvadur (15.4 nm)
Mumbarakkapatti (15.9 nm)
Nattarasankottai (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 19 nm E 90
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 29 nm W 227 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 38 nm N 22 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 50 nm E 48
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 90 nm S 196 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Chatur Vedha Mangalam
2.8 nm SE Muraiyur
8.8 nm SE Thirumalisai Alvar
9.8 nm E Tirupathur, Sivaganga
9.8 nm E Tiruppathur
9.8 nm NE Sevvur
10.9 nm SW Mangulam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:30 2016