Paganeri, India Page

Other names: Pāganeri

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.9618 Longitude 78.5897 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 9° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17843

Weather Charts


Paganeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paganeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paganeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okkur (4.0 nm)
Ucherichampatti (9.0 nm)
Mumbarakkapatti (12.5 nm)
Tumbappatti (15.4 nm)
Melur (15.4 nm)
Tiruvadur (16.2 nm)
Puvandi (19.4 nm)
Kandiramanikkam (6.2 nm)
Tiruppattur (9.0 nm)
Kilasevvalpatti (14.2 nm)
Liavandippatti (14.6 nm)
Neykuppai (16.0 nm)
Tirumayam (19.4 nm)
Kallal (4.5 nm)
Sarugani (11.5 nm)
Nattarasankottai (5.9 nm)
Sivaganga (9.2 nm)
Mangalam (12.1 nm)
Kidappurinattam (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 17 nm N 44
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 30 nm W 255 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VORM Small Ramnad Naval Air Station Ramnad 44 nm S 149
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 48 nm N 8 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 81 nm S 204 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Nattarasankottai
5.7 nm NE Kandramanickam
6.1 nm N Thirumalisai Alvar
9.1 nm SW Sivaganga Palace
9.9 nm SW Government Sivagangai Medical College and Hospital
10.2 nm N Tirupathur, Sivaganga
10.2 nm N Tiruppathur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:56 2016