Naksalbari, India Page

Other names: Nakalbari,Naksalbāri,Naxalbari,Nakalbāri

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 26.6833 Longitude 88.2167 Altitude (feet) 501
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 152
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57283
Google links for Naksalbari Google links for Naksalbari, India
Mid-range map of Naksalbari Large range map of Naksalbari
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandra Garhi (10.0 nm) Pankhabari (9.4 nm)
Karsiyang (12.5 nm)
Mirik (13.3 nm)
Sonada (17.4 nm)
Baghdogra (5.5 nm)
Barabhita (5.7 nm)
Khaprail (8.0 nm)
Matigara (9.2 nm)
Phansidewa Hat (10.0 nm)
Panchanai (10.3 nm)
Shiliguri (11.3 nm)
Binnaguri (11.7 nm)
Khairani (12.1 nm)
Binnaguri (13.6 nm)
Binnaguri (14.3 nm)
Kharibari Hat (8.0 nm)
Bhadrapur (11.5 nm)
Tetulia (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm E 91 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),GoAir,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Drukair —,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI 9 nm W 227 Yeti
FR31142 Small Pakyong Airport (Under Construction) 38 nm N 31
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 41 nm S 165
FR31139 Heli Gangtok Helipad 45 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Naxalbari
4.6 nm NW Bahundangi
5.0 nm E Uttar Bagdogra
6.0 nm E List of Indian Air Force bases
6.0 nm E Bagdogra Airport
6.8 nm SW Jyamirgadhi
7.1 nm E Bairatisal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010