Phansidewa Hat, India Page

Other names: Phānsidewa Hāt,Phansidewa

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.5864 Longitude 88.3680 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 5E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000
Mid-range map of Phansidewa%20Hat Large range map of Phansidewa%20Hat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uttar Kasimganj (0.5 nm)
Khangi Kismat (0.6 nm)
Goalgachh (1.0 nm)
Pathanpara (1.2 nm)
Sannyasipara (1.4 nm)
Dighalgaon (1.5 nm)
Sipahipara (1.7 nm)
Holasu Jot (1.7 nm)
Daulatpara (2.0 nm)
Dagarbari (2.0 nm)
Ghatiarpara (2.2 nm)
Fakirpara (2.3 nm)
Jagir Jot (2.3 nm)
Dakshin Kasimganj (0.8 nm)
Jamadargachh (1.3 nm)
Khaykatpara (1.8 nm)
Paraohi (2.1 nm)
Dangapara (2.3 nm)
Dargasing (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm N 339 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,Drukair —,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR32007 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 12 nm N 21
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 15 nm W 266 Yeti
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 34 nm S 176
FR31984 Small Pakyong Airport (Under Construction) 40 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Phansidewa (community development block)
3.5 nm NE Banglabandha
4.7 nm W Draft:Ghoshpukur
6.1 nm N North Bengal Medical College
6.1 nm N Bagdogra Airport
6.1 nm N List of airports in Bhutan
6.3 nm W Siliguri Corridor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:28 2015