Kalna, India Page

Other names: Kālna

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.2167 Longitude 88.3667 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263690
Google links for Kalna Google links for Kalna, India
Mid-range map of Kalna Large range map of Kalna
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baidyapur (7.1 nm)
Satgachia (13.2 nm)
Bilsara (13.6 nm)
Memari (13.8 nm)
Piplun (15.9 nm)
Bhastara (17.6 nm)
Manteswar (19.6 nm)
Dignagar (8.4 nm)
Navadwip (12.0 nm)
Krishnanagar (13.2 nm)
Santipur (4.2 nm)
Shantipur (5.9 nm)
Badkulla (10.0 nm)
Chakdaha (11.5 nm)
Ranaghat (12.1 nm)
Bagula (16.7 nm)
Pandua (9.2 nm)
Baikunthapur (13.1 nm)
Madanpur (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 26 nm S 180
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 34 nm S 172 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 42 nm S 185
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 43 nm E 92 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kalna, India
2.5 nm NW Ghurni
2.6 nm SE Badhagachhi
3.4 nm SE Guptipara
4.0 nm NE Shantipur
7.5 nm E Phulia
9.5 nm SW Pandua, Hooghly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010