Navadwip, India Page

Other names: Nabadwip,Nadia,Navadwīp,Nabadurip

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.4167 Longitude 88.3667 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159632
Google links for Navadwip Google links for Navadwip, India
Mid-range map of Navadwip Large range map of Navadwip
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piplun (14.3 nm)
Manteswar (14.7 nm)
Satgachia (15.7 nm)
Muragacha (7.2 nm)
Nakasipara (10.0 nm)
Patuli (10.3 nm)
Debagram (16.6 nm)
Barnia (19.2 nm)
Katoya (19.0 nm)
Krishnanagar (7.4 nm)
Badkulla (12.2 nm)
Chapra (12.3 nm)
Bagula (16.7 nm)
Dignagar (6.8 nm)
Santipur (10.7 nm)
Shantipur (11.4 nm)
Kalna (12.0 nm)
Baidyapur (16.3 nm)
Ranaghat (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 38 nm S 180
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 45 nm S 174 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 45 nm E 107 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 54 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Jalangi River
0.3 nm NE Nabadwip
7.2 nm E Baruihuda
7.4 nm E Krishnanagar, Nadia
7.4 nm E Cities and towns in West Bengal
9.8 nm N Nakashipara
10.1 nm S Ghurni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010