Krishnanagar, India Page

Other names: Krishnagar,Krishnagar City,Krishnigar

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 23.4058 Longitude 88.4907 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 21N Long (DMS) 88° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161636
Google links for Krishnanagar Google links for Krishnanagar, India
Mid-range map of Krishnanagar Large range map of Krishnanagar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navadwip (6.7 nm) Chapra (8.1 nm)
Muragacha (9.5 nm)
Nakasipara (13.6 nm)
Munshipur (13.5 nm)
Kutubpur (13.9 nm)
Jaypur (14.5 nm)
Anandabas (14.8 nm)
Bagula (9.3 nm)
Chakulia (13.1 nm)
Phulbari (13.2 nm)
Bagadanga (13.4 nm)
Thakurpur (13.8 nm)
Pirpur (14.0 nm)
Kullo (14.3 nm)
Bagadanga (14.1 nm)
Baichitala (14.1 nm)
Dignagar (5.4 nm)
Badkulla (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32029 Medium Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 5 nm N 338
FR32026 Closed Kanchrapara Airfield Kanchrapara 29 nm S 183
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE Barrackpore 38 nm S 191
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 39 nm E 109 (one of Albatros or United Airways),Regent Airways ,(one of Impulse or Fly Hellas or Vintage Props )
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 45 nm S 183 (one of Albatros or United Airways),(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Bellview or Tashi Air),Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,GoAir,Dragonair ,Drukair —,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Nadia district
0.6 nm SE Krishnanagar, Nadia
0.6 nm SE Cities and towns in West Bengal
0.6 nm SE Krishnanagar (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.5 nm SW Krishnanagar I (community development block)
3.9 nm W Nabadwip (community development block)
5.4 nm NW Dhubulia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010