Chakdaha, India Page

Other names: Chākdaha

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.0833 Longitude 88.5167 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 227214
Google links for Chakdaha Google links for Chakdaha, India
Mid-range map of Chakdaha Large range map of Chakdaha
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baikunthapur (7.7 nm)
Tribeni (8.8 nm)
Ranaghat (7.0 nm) Madanpur (4.4 nm)
Kalyani (6.3 nm)
Dogachia (6.5 nm)
Kusria (6.9 nm)
Muratpur (6.8 nm)
Balandi (7.2 nm)
Bhenpur (8.0 nm)
Kanpur (8.2 nm)
Kanchrapara (8.3 nm)
Haringhata (8.5 nm)
Diga (8.7 nm)
Hatkanda (9.0 nm)
Jaguli (9.1 nm)
Fatehpur (9.4 nm)
Bansbaria (9.3 nm)
Halisahar (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 20 nm S 205
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 26 nm S 188 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 36 nm S 199
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 36 nm E 80 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Chakdaha
4.3 nm SW Madanpur, India
6.5 nm S Cities and towns in West Bengal
6.5 nm S Kalyani, West Bengal
6.8 nm NE Ranaghat
6.8 nm NE Cities and towns in West Bengal
7.5 nm SW Raghunathpur (PS-Magra)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010