Samattur, India Page

Other names: Samattūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.6014 Longitude 77.0143 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 10° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52141

Weather Charts


Samattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anaimalai (4.8 nm)
Vettaikkaranpudur (6.2 nm)
Kozhinjampara (13.4 nm)
Muthalamada (13.8 nm)
Nallepilli (15.6 nm)
Pollachi (3.3 nm)
Periyanegamam (9.9 nm)
Kinattukkadavu (13.3 nm)
Kattampatti (14.5 nm)
Panappatti (17.0 nm)
Walayar (17.7 nm)
Madukkarai (18.4 nm)
Chettipalaiyam (18.7 nm)
Dhali (11.7 nm)
Pukkulam (13.5 nm)
Udumalaippettai (13.6 nm)
Manuppatti (14.8 nm)
Malaiyandipattanam (4.5 nm)
Valparai (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 25 nm N 3 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 26 nm N 19
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 45 nm W 233 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 58 nm W 228
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 70 nm W 297 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Sree Ramu College of Arts & Science (SRC)
3.2 nm N Pollachi Junction railway station
3.4 nm N Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology
3.7 nm N Pollachi
3.9 nm W Aliyar River
5.1 nm W Anaimalai
8.0 nm S Aliyar Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:39 2016