Pollachi, India Page

Other names: Pollāchi

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.6667 Longitude 77.0167 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 10° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66298
Google links for Pollachi Google links for Pollachi, India
Mid-range map of Pollachi Large range map of Pollachi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozhinjampara (10.6 nm)
Muthalamada (12.9 nm)
Nallepilli (13.4 nm)
Chittur (15.9 nm)
Kinattukkadavu (9.0 nm)
Madukkarai (14.3 nm)
Chettipalaiyam (14.3 nm)
Walayar (14.7 nm)
Podanur (17.1 nm)
Kamanayakkanpalaiyam (18.9 nm)
Perur (19.3 nm)
Coimbatore (19.8 nm)
Periyanegamam (6.3 nm)
Kattampatti (11.9 nm)
Samattur (4.0 nm)
Anaimalai (7.0 nm)
Vettaikkaranpudur (7.8 nm)
Malaiyandipattanam (8.2 nm)
Dhali (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE 21 nm N 4 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),SilkAir,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl)
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 22 nm N 22
VOCI COK Medium COCHIN INTL Cochin 47 nm W 229 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,Oman Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 61 nm W 225
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI 80 nm E 128 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Pollachi
7.3 nm SW Anaimalai
9.2 nm N Kinathukadavu
11.1 nm SW Seetharkundu
11.9 nm S Aliyar Reservoir
12.1 nm NE Anickadavu
13.0 nm S Drawings by Douglas Hamilton


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010