Devandavakkam, India Page

Other names: Devandavākkam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.2479 Longitude 79.9179 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 13° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 4E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36973
Mid-range map of Devandavakkam Large range map of Devandavakkam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pennalurpet (5.2 nm) Uttukkottai (5.4 nm) Meyyur (1.5 nm)
Karukkampundi (3.6 nm)
Arumbakkam (4.3 nm)
Pudur (4.4 nm)
Vishnuvakkam (4.5 nm)
Sembedu (4.5 nm)
Melmaligaipattu (5.3 nm)
Bhimunitope (2.2 nm)
Erayu (2.3 nm)
Neyveli (3.1 nm)
Sittambakkam (3.4 nm)
Punnapakkam (4.1 nm)
Kilanu (4.0 nm)
Kandigai (4.6 nm)
Nattakoltippai (5.3 nm)
Katyanakuppam (5.4 nm)
Ikkadu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 13 nm E 99
VOAR Small ARKONAM 16 nm W 231
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 21 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 31 nm N 316 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 100 nm N 318 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Ikkadu Kandigai
5.1 nm SW Poondi reservoir
5.9 nm S John Bosco Group of Colleges
6.3 nm S Thirumalisai Alvar
7.0 nm S Tiruvallur district
7.0 nm S Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering and Technology
7.1 nm SW Indira Institute of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:22:05 2016