Pennalurpet, India Page

Other names: Pennalūrpet,Pennalūrupet,Pennalurupet

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.3000 Longitude 79.8500 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 13° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 190765
Google links for Pennalurpet Google links for Pennalurpet, India
Mid-range map of Pennalurpet Large range map of Pennalurpet
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagalapuram (7.2 nm) Uttukkottai (3.5 nm)
Devandavakkam (5.1 nm)
Meyyur (6.5 nm)
Erayu (7.3 nm)
Karukkampundi (8.6 nm)
Kilanu (9.0 nm)
Sembedu (9.1 nm)
Arumbakkam (9.3 nm)
Vishnuvakkam (9.5 nm)
Ramancheri (6.7 nm)
Neyveli (6.7 nm)
Bhimunitope (6.7 nm)
Kanakammachattram (7.0 nm)
Sittambakkam (8.2 nm)
Punnapakkam (8.4 nm)
Ikkadu (9.5 nm)
Tiruvallur (9.8 nm)
Katyanakuppam (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOAR Small ARKONAM 16 nm S 214
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 26 nm E 133 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,All Nippon,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI 26 nm N 318 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 28 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Pennalurpet
7.2 nm NW Nagalapuram
10.3 nm NW Nindra
10.7 nm NW Eparchaean Unconformity
12.3 nm E Arambakkam
14.7 nm SW Thiruttani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010