Nagalapuram, India Page

Other names: Nāgalāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.3884 Longitude 79.7963 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 13° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 79° 47' 47E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33816
Google links for Nagalapuram Google links for Nagalapuram, India
Mid-range map of Nagalapuram Large range map of Nagalapuram
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramagiri (1.8 nm)
Narayanavanam (12.3 nm)
Nagari (12.9 nm)
Puttur (14.6 nm)
Olluru (8.9 nm) Uttukkottai (6.5 nm)
Satyavedu (9.7 nm)
Karukkampundi (14.4 nm)
Sembedu (14.6 nm)
Pennalurpet (5.9 nm)
Devandavakkam (11.0 nm)
Kanakammachattram (11.2 nm)
Ramancheri (11.3 nm)
Meyyur (12.3 nm)
Neyveli (12.8 nm)
Bhimunitope (12.9 nm)
Erayu (13.3 nm)
Sittambakkam (14.3 nm)
Punnapakkam (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOAR Small ARKONAM 19 nm S 197
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 20 nm W 314 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR32034 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 23 nm E 117
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 32 nm S 136 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,Thai AirAsia,GoAir,Air Arabia,(one of Gulf Air or Gulf Traveller),Air India Expr,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Maldivian,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Air Austral,Oman Air
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 34 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Nagalapuram
3.3 nm W Pitchatur
4.6 nm NW Eparchaean Unconformity
5.8 nm SW Vijayapuram
12.8 nm NW K.V.B.Puram
12.8 nm W Narayanavanam
13.1 nm W Nagari, Andhra Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010