Olluru, India Page

Other names: Ollūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.5166 Longitude 79.7190 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 30' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14303

Weather Charts


Olluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narayanavanam (9.4 nm)
Puttur (10.7 nm)
Vadamala (11.5 nm)
Renigunta (14.5 nm)
Karakambadi (15.3 nm)
Karvetnagar (16.8 nm)
Timmasamudram (7.4 nm)
Erpedu (12.9 nm)
Varadayyapalaiyam (13.5 nm)
Satyavedu (14.5 nm)
Madarpakkam (17.2 nm)
Padirvedu (17.3 nm)
Manallur (17.7 nm)
Pallavada (17.9 nm)
Ramagiri (7.7 nm)
Nagalapuram (8.9 nm)
Nagari (14.1 nm)
Pennalurpet (14.8 nm)
Uttukkottai (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 12 nm W 304 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 26 nm S 183
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 31 nm E 126
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 41 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 81 nm N 317 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Eparchaean Unconformity
7.9 nm SE Nagalapuram
9.1 nm NE Ubbalamadugu Falls
10.0 nm SW Narayanavanam
10.6 nm W Operation Puttur
11.0 nm W Gudimallam
11.1 nm SW Puttur, Andhra Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:20 2016