Karvetnagar, India Page

Other names: Kārvetnagar

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.4210 Longitude 79.4478 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 26' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28164

Weather Charts


Karvetnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karvetnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karvetnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patagunta (9.7 nm)
Tayyuru (10.9 nm)
Panaipakkam (14.7 nm)
Penumuru (15.1 nm)
Vadamala (8.9 nm)
Chandragiri (12.7 nm)
Tirupati (13.0 nm)
Renigunta (13.4 nm)
Narasingapuram (13.6 nm)
Karakambadi (15.5 nm)
Tirumala (16.7 nm)
Puttur (6.3 nm)
Narayanavanam (8.2 nm)
Nagari (10.0 nm)
Olluru (16.8 nm)
Pallipattu (5.0 nm)
Attimanjeri (10.0 nm)
Kottamandur (12.7 nm)
Ponpadi (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 13 nm N 23 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 25 nm S 145
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 37 nm S 216
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 43 nm E 107
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 49 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Karvetinagar
0.3 nm SE Pachikapalam
0.3 nm SE Marrimakula Kandriga
5.5 nm S Pallipattu
6.0 nm E Puttur, Andhra Pradesh
6.2 nm E Operation Puttur
6.4 nm NW Eparchaean Unconformity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:48 2016