Kottamandur, India Page

Other names: Kottamandūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.2424 Longitude 79.5649 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 13° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47708

Weather Charts


Kottamandur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottamandur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottamandur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Attimanjeri (7.7 nm)
Pallipattu (9.3 nm)
Sholinghur (11.3 nm)
Tayyuru (15.4 nm)
Nagari (4.9 nm)
Narayanavanam (11.1 nm)
Puttur (12.0 nm)
Karvetnagar (12.7 nm)
Ponpadi (2.1 nm)
Kanakammachattram (11.0 nm)
Ramancheri (13.6 nm)
Ramagiri (15.0 nm)
Nagalapuram (16.1 nm)
Manuru (16.3 nm)
Tiruttani (4.9 nm)
Ichchiputtur (8.0 nm)
Arakkonam (11.5 nm)
Nagavedu (12.6 nm)
Takkolam (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOAR Small ARKONAM 12 nm S 144
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 23 nm N 356 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 34 nm E 93
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 38 nm E 112 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 88 nm N 328 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Santhanagopalapuram
2.0 nm NE Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta railway station
5.3 nm N Nagari, Andhra Pradesh
5.3 nm SE Thiruttani
5.8 nm SE B K R College of Engineering and Technology
6.4 nm S Kizhavenmani
8.5 nm NW Pallipattu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:47 2016