Narasingapuram, India Page

Other names: Narasingāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.6076 Longitude 79.3165 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 79° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 10875

Weather Charts


Narasingapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narasingapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narasingapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhakarapeta (9.7 nm)
Erravaripalem (12.2 nm)
Nerabailu (12.4 nm)
Mangalampeta (13.1 nm)
Pakala (15.0 nm)
Tirumala (4.9 nm)
Settigunta (15.5 nm)
Tirupati (6.3 nm)
Renigunta (11.1 nm)
Mamanduru (11.9 nm)
Karakambadi (12.0 nm)
Vadamala (12.6 nm)
Puttur (17.0 nm)
Erpedu (16.9 nm)
Chandragiri (1.1 nm)
Panaipakkam (9.1 nm)
Patagunta (10.5 nm)
Karvetnagar (13.6 nm)
Penumuru (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 13 nm E 83 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 38 nm S 145
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 44 nm S 199
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 54 nm E 116
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 62 nm N 329 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Thirumalisai Alvar
4.9 nm NE Eparchaean Unconformity
5.4 nm NE Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Sri Venkateswara Vidyalaya
5.7 nm NE Alipiri
6.1 nm E Tirupati railway station
6.1 nm E Tirupati West Halt railway station
6.5 nm NE Tirupati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:10 2016