Pudur, India Page

Other names: Pudūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.2080 Longitude 79.9820 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 13° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33588

Weather Charts


Pudur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pudur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pudur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kilanu (1.5 nm)
Sittambakkam (2.5 nm)
Erayu (2.5 nm)
Meyyur (3.1 nm)
Kandigai (3.5 nm)
Arumbakkam (0.6 nm)
Karukkampundi (0.9 nm)
Sembedu (2.0 nm)
Vengal (3.2 nm)
Melkandigai (1.5 nm)
Komagambedu (2.7 nm)
Pagalmedu (2.9 nm)
Amanambakkam (3.0 nm)
Vishnuvakkam (1.0 nm)
Vadattur (1.5 nm)
Nattakoltippai (1.8 nm)
Sivanvayal (2.4 nm)
Amudur (2.8 nm)
Katyanakuppam (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 9 nm E 89
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 17 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOAR Small ARKONAM 18 nm W 244
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 36 nm W 314 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 105 nm N 318 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Ikkadu Kandigai
3.6 nm E Magna College of Engineering
4.4 nm S Bhajarang Engineering College
5.0 nm S Veppampattu railway station
5.1 nm S Sevvapet Road railway station
5.1 nm S Kettandapatti railway station
5.2 nm E Jaya Suriya Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:53 2016