Ikkadu, India Page

Other names: Ikkādu

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.1574 Longitude 79.9190 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121383

Weather Charts


Ikkadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikkadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikkadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandigai (1.3 nm)
Punnapakkam (1.5 nm)
Sittambakkam (2.7 nm)
Neyveli (2.8 nm)
Bhimunitope (3.3 nm)
Erayu (3.7 nm)
Katyanakuppam (1.5 nm)
Tandalam (2.1 nm)
Tolur (2.8 nm)
Sevvappettai (3.2 nm)
Kilanu (3.3 nm)
Nattakoltippai (3.4 nm)
Tottikalai (3.5 nm)
Vishnuvakkam (3.8 nm)
Tiruvallur (1.1 nm)
Kaklur (1.3 nm)
Putlur (2.8 nm)
Vengattur (3.6 nm)
Tirur (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 13 nm E 76
VOAR Small ARKONAM 14 nm W 248
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 18 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 35 nm N 322 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 105 nm N 320 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW John Bosco Group of Colleges
1.1 nm SW Thirumalisai Alvar
1.3 nm NE Ikkadu Kandigai
1.8 nm SW Tiruvallur district
2.5 nm S Tiruvallur railway station
2.9 nm SE Puttlur railway station
2.9 nm W Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:55 2016