Putlur, India Page

Other names: Putlūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.1144 Longitude 79.9372 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 13° 6' 52N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148013

Weather Charts


Putlur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putlur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putlur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiruvallur (2.5 nm) Kaklur (1.5 nm)
Tandalam (2.6 nm)
Ikkadu (2.8 nm)
Katyanakuppam (2.9 nm)
Kandigai (3.6 nm)
Punnapakkam (4.0 nm)
Aranvayal (1.3 nm)
Tirur (1.5 nm)
Tolur (1.6 nm)
Cannanpalaiyam (2.0 nm)
Sevvappettai (2.2 nm)
Tottikalai (3.2 nm)
Kangareddikuppam (3.5 nm)
Ayattur (3.6 nm)
Vengattur (1.0 nm)
Koppur (2.9 nm)
Pakkupettai (3.4 nm)
Lluppur (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 13 nm E 65
VOAR Small ARKONAM 14 nm W 259
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 15 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 38 nm N 323 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 107 nm N 321 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Puttlur railway station
1.0 nm SW Vengathur
1.3 nm W Tiruvallur railway station
1.8 nm E Sevvapet Road railway station
1.8 nm E Kettandapatti railway station
2.5 nm NW Thirumalisai Alvar
2.5 nm NW Tiruvallur district
2.5 nm SE Prathyusha Institute of Technology and Management
2.7 nm NW John Bosco Group of Colleges


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:35 2016