Kaklur, India Page

Other names: Kaklūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.1386 Longitude 79.9289 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 13° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148696

Weather Charts


Kaklur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaklur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaklur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiruvallur (1.4 nm) Ikkadu (1.3 nm)
Katyanakuppam (1.7 nm)
Kandigai (2.1 nm)
Punnapakkam (2.5 nm)
Sittambakkam (3.5 nm)
Kilanu (3.9 nm)
Neyveli (4.1 nm)
Tandalam (1.8 nm)
Tolur (1.8 nm)
Sevvappettai (2.3 nm)
Tirur (2.5 nm)
Tottikalai (3.0 nm)
Nattakoltippai (3.5 nm)
Ayattur (3.7 nm)
Putlur (1.5 nm)
Vengattur (2.4 nm)
Aranvayal (2.7 nm)
Cannanpalaiyam (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 13 nm E 71
VOAR Small ARKONAM 14 nm W 253
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 17 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 37 nm N 322 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 106 nm N 320 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW John Bosco Group of Colleges
1.3 nm W Thirumalisai Alvar
1.6 nm SW Tiruvallur railway station
1.7 nm SE Puttlur railway station
1.7 nm W Tiruvallur district
2.1 nm N Ikkadu Kandigai
2.3 nm S Vengathur
2.3 nm E Sevvapet Road railway station
2.3 nm E Kettandapatti railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:01 2016