Ummedpur, India Page

Other names: Umedpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3200 Longitude 72.9122 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 12N Long (DMS) 72° 54' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11446

Weather Charts


Ummedpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ummedpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ummedpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harji (3.3 nm)
Ganga (3.9 nm)
Ahor (7.7 nm)
Padarli (4.9 nm)
Thumba (5.5 nm)
Chandrai (6.7 nm)
Sankhwali (8.9 nm)
Keral (8.8 nm)
Rodla (9.2 nm)
Takhatgarh (5.0 nm)
Bitian (6.0 nm)
Gogra (6.0 nm)
Rajpura (7.6 nm)
Barana (7.9 nm)
Bankli (8.4 nm)
Jorwan Baori (8.4 nm)
Guria (9.9 nm)
Korta (8.8 nm)
Manadar (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 25 nm S 188
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 50 nm S 188
FR43516 Closed Salwas 50 nm N 11
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 56 nm N 7 Air India , Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 68 nm E 128 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Ummaidpur
4.4 nm S Bandi River
4.8 nm E Takhatgarh
6.2 nm NE Padarali
8.1 nm N Chandrai
7.8 nm NW Ahor
8.5 nm S Korta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:13 2016