Rajpura, India Page

Other names: Rājpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3195 Longitude 73.0526 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 10N Long (DMS) 73° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16937

Weather Charts


Rajpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takhatgarh (2.6 nm)
Padarli (5.8 nm)
Gogra (3.3 nm)
Jorwan Baori (3.9 nm)
Hingola (4.3 nm)
Bhant (6.2 nm)
Pawa (6.4 nm)
Guria (6.6 nm)
Babagaon (6.5 nm)
Rodla (7.0 nm)
Dujana (4.2 nm)
Koselao (5.1 nm)
Khimwara (5.9 nm)
Dholpura (6.4 nm)
Bangri (6.6 nm)
Sindru (6.8 nm)
Barana (1.2 nm)
Bitian (3.4 nm)
Bankli (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 27 nm S 203
FR43516 Closed Salwas 49 nm N 2
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 55 nm N 359 Air India , Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 62 nm E 132 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Takhatgarh
5.2 nm NE Koselao
6.1 nm NW Padarali
7.4 nm W Ummaidpur
7.7 nm SW Bandi River
9.6 nm NW Chandrai
10.2 nm S Sheoganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:11 2016