Khimwara, India Page

Other names: Khimwāra

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3632 Longitude 73.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 73° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16622

Weather Charts


Khimwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khimwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khimwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koselao (1.4 nm)
Hingola (4.0 nm)
Pawa (5.3 nm)
Dholpura (1.3 nm)
Babagaon (2.4 nm)
Dhuna (2.6 nm)
Bhant (3.7 nm)
Pichawa (4.2 nm)
Lapod (4.2 nm)
Bargaonra (5.6 nm)
Khangri (1.1 nm)
Bangri (1.4 nm)
Barli (2.0 nm)
Akdara (3.2 nm)
Birami (3.7 nm)
Kenpura (4.3 nm)
Sanderao (3.8 nm)
Dujana (4.9 nm)
Sindru (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 32 nm S 210
FR43516 Closed Salwas 46 nm N 356
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 53 nm N 354 Air India , Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 60 nm S 137 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Koselao
8.1 nm E Rani, Rajasthan
8.9 nm SE Falna railway station
8.4 nm W Takhatgarh
8.8 nm E Rani railway station
9.3 nm W Padarali
12.0 nm NW Chandrai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:21 2016