Dholpura, India Page

Other names: Daulatpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3839 Longitude 73.1463 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 2N Long (DMS) 73° 8' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12559

Weather Charts


Dholpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dholpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dholpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koselao (1.3 nm)
Bhant (2.6 nm)
Hingola (3.5 nm)
Pawa (4.4 nm)
Jorwan Baori (5.3 nm)
Babagaon (1.2 nm)
Pichawa (3.0 nm)
Lapod (3.3 nm)
Bargaonra (4.4 nm)
Dhuna (1.7 nm)
Barli (1.9 nm)
Kenpura (3.9 nm)
Birami (4.2 nm)
Dhola ka Gaon (5.3 nm)
Khimwara (1.3 nm)
Khangri (2.1 nm)
Bangri (2.4 nm)
Akdara (4.2 nm)
Sanderao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 33 nm S 209
FR43516 Closed Salwas 45 nm N 356
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 52 nm N 354 Air India , Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 61 nm S 138 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Koselao
8.4 nm E Rani, Rajasthan
8.6 nm W Takhatgarh
8.9 nm W Padarali
9.2 nm E Rani railway station
10.1 nm SE Falna railway station
11.4 nm W Chandrai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:12 2016