Pichawa, India Page

Other names: Pichāwa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4328 Longitude 73.1361 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 58N Long (DMS) 73° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5783

Weather Charts


Pichawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pichawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pichawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhant (2.1 nm)
Pawa (3.1 nm)
Hingola (4.0 nm)
Guria (4.7 nm)
Bargaonra (1.6 nm)
Magdhana (3.0 nm)
Bhachunda (3.2 nm)
Bithora (5.1 nm)
Dhuna (2.5 nm)
Lapod (2.6 nm)
Kenpura (4.6 nm)
Dhola ka Gaon (4.8 nm)
Babagaon (1.9 nm)
Dholpura (3.0 nm)
Koselao (3.6 nm)
Barli (3.9 nm)
Khimwara (4.2 nm)
Khangri (4.9 nm)
Bangri (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 35 nm S 206
FR43516 Closed Salwas 42 nm N 357
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 49 nm N 354 Air India , Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 64 nm S 139 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Koselao
8.5 nm W Padarali
9.6 nm SW Takhatgarh
9.6 nm SE Rani, Rajasthan
10.1 nm W Chandrai
10.7 nm SE Rani railway station
13.0 nm SE Falna railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:10 2016