Manadar, India Page

Other names: Manādar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.1875 Longitude 72.8279 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 72° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15138

Weather Charts


Manadar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manadar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manadar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siyana (8.3 nm)
Bagra (12.7 nm)
Jalor (14.6 nm)
Mandoli (16.3 nm)
Ramsin (18.8 nm)
Harji (6.5 nm)
Ganga (9.2 nm)
Ummedpur (9.2 nm)
Ahor (11.2 nm)
Padarli (14.0 nm)
Thumba (14.7 nm)
Chandrai (15.7 nm)
Mithri (16.4 nm)
Sankhwali (17.0 nm)
Debawas (20.0 nm)
Korta (7.3 nm)
Pasaliya (10.4 nm)
Las (4.6 nm)
Palri (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 17 nm S 176
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 41 nm S 183
FR43516 Closed Salwas 59 nm N 14
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 64 nm N 10 Air India , Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 67 nm E 120 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Korta
6.8 nm NE Bandi River
9.1 nm NE Ummaidpur
11.3 nm N Ahor
11.4 nm S Mithari River
12.7 nm NE Takhatgarh
13.3 nm E Sheoganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:39 2016