Keral, India Page

Other names: Kerāl

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4372 Longitude 73.0083 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 73° 0' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10312

Weather Charts


Keral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thumba (3.7 nm)
Chandrai (3.7 nm)
Bhuti (1.7 nm)
Kaonla (3.4 nm)
Chawarda (4.6 nm)
Penawa (4.7 nm)
Sagdara (6.9 nm)
Rodla (1.0 nm)
Guria (2.3 nm)
Pawa (3.9 nm)
Hingola (5.0 nm)
Bhant (5.6 nm)
Bhachunda (6.0 nm)
Pichawa (6.9 nm)
Padarli (3.9 nm)
Jorwan Baori (3.9 nm)
Gogra (4.6 nm)
Takhatgarh (6.9 nm)
Rajpura (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 33 nm S 195
FR43516 Closed Salwas 42 nm N 6
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 48 nm N 2 Air India , Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 68 nm S 135 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Padarali
3.3 nm W Chandrai
6.4 nm S Takhatgarh
7.0 nm SE Koselao
8.8 nm SW Ummaidpur
11.9 nm S Bandi River
13.0 nm W Ahor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:49 2016