Penawa, India Page

Other names: Penāwa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4963 Longitude 73.0664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 47N Long (DMS) 73° 3' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11838

Weather Charts


Penawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaonla (1.9 nm)
Chawarda (2.4 nm)
Bhuti (3.2 nm)
Sagdara (2.9 nm)
Sudelao (3.9 nm)
Bhaonagar (5.7 nm)
Sali (6.3 nm)
Bhachunda (2.5 nm)
Chanaud (4.2 nm)
Magdhana (4.8 nm)
Bargaonra (5.0 nm)
Bithora (5.9 nm)
Guria (4.1 nm)
Pawa (4.4 nm)
Rodla (4.3 nm)
Keral (4.7 nm)
Pichawa (5.4 nm)
Bhant (5.6 nm)
Hingola (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 38 nm S 198
FR43516 Closed Salwas 38 nm N 2
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 45 nm N 358 Air India , Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 69 nm S 139 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Chandrai
7.3 nm SW Padarali
7.6 nm SE Koselao
10.6 nm S Takhatgarh
13.5 nm SW Ummaidpur
14.8 nm SE Rani, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:15 2016