Gurha, India Page

Other names: Gūrha

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.0621 Longitude 76.4791 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 45E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59133

Weather Charts


Gurha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baldeogarh (6.6 nm)
Sainthal (9.9 nm)
Dogeta (11.8 nm)
Ajabgarh (12.5 nm)
Ramsinghpura (7.1 nm)
Khoh (8.9 nm)
Tehla (11.3 nm)
Rajgarh (13.0 nm)
Macheri (14.9 nm)
Bandikui (4.8 nm)
Baswa (7.7 nm)
Jamrauli (11.5 nm)
Manpur (12.0 nm)
Nihalpur (13.2 nm)
Sakrai (14.2 nm)
Dubbi (8.0 nm)
Bhandarej (11.1 nm)
Dausa (12.6 nm)
Gijgarh (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 38 nm W 248 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 51 nm S 219
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 62 nm N 346
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 68 nm E 69
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 79 nm E 85 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Chand Baori
12.5 nm SW Dausa railway station
12.6 nm SW Dausa district
13.0 nm NW Neelkanth temple, Alwar district
13.5 nm SW Dausa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:47 2016