Jamrauli, India Page

Other names: Jamroli

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.1523 Longitude 76.6695 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 10E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31541

Weather Charts


Jamrauli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamrauli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamrauli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baswa (4.6 nm) Rajgarh (5.6 nm)
Macheri (5.9 nm)
Nayagaon (6.6 nm)
Karot (6.6 nm)
Andwari (6.9 nm)
Dabla Meo (7.0 nm)
Hirnoti (7.0 nm)
Lapala (7.0 nm)
Shahababad (7.0 nm)
Dalalpura (7.3 nm)
Narainpur (7.2 nm)
Jerauli (7.2 nm)
Dabla Mina (7.4 nm)
Alai (7.3 nm)
Thana (7.3 nm)
Murlipura (7.7 nm)
Reni (3.7 nm) Nihalpur (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 49 nm W 247 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 60 nm N 336
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 57 nm E 70
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 68 nm E 89 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 87 nm N 15 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Chand Baori
17.9 nm W Neelkanth temple, Alwar district
23.0 nm N Jagannath Temple, Alwar
23.8 nm N Indira Gandhi Stadium, Alwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:17 2016