Manpur, India Page

Other names: Mānpur

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.9737 Longitude 76.6812 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38874

Weather Charts


Manpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nihalpur (5.9 nm) Karguli (3.6 nm)
Lotwara (4.0 nm)
Gujar Semla (4.2 nm)
Jhil Ka Mali (4.5 nm)
Udaipur (4.8 nm)
Nandri (4.9 nm)
Parli (4.7 nm)
Surer (4.9 nm)
Bhalpur (5.2 nm)
Nayagaon (5.4 nm)
Chandora (5.3 nm)
Mena Semla (5.3 nm)
Brihambaj (5.4 nm)
Qaimpur (5.6 nm)
Kanaiti (6.2 nm)
Sakrai (3.4 nm)
Gijgarh (6.1 nm)
Lakhanpur (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 47 nm W 259 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 55 nm W 232
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 60 nm E 60
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 69 nm E 80 Air India
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 92 nm E 115 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Chand Baori
19.3 nm W Dausa railway station
19.3 nm W Dausa district
19.6 nm W Dausa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:57 2016