Gijgarh, India Page

Other names: Gījgarh

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.8812 Longitude 76.6354 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 52N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69720

Weather Charts


Gijgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gijgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gijgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubbi (7.0 nm) Manpur (6.1 nm) Sakrai (3.6 nm)
Lakhanpur (6.2 nm)
Gorara (6.6 nm)
Nahar Khora (6.7 nm)
Talai Ka Bas (6.8 nm)
Nayagaon (6.8 nm)
Nandri (6.9 nm)
Beroz (6.9 nm)
Gajjupura (7.1 nm)
Nand (7.3 nm)
Kanaiti (7.4 nm)
Padampura (7.5 nm)
Khohra (7.6 nm)
Gudha (6.1 nm)
Gothra (8.0 nm)
Dharanga (8.2 nm)
Satkhora (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 44 nm W 265 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 49 nm W 235
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 65 nm E 57
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 72 nm E 76 Air India
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 92 nm E 112 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Chand Baori
16.3 nm W Dausa
16.4 nm W Dausa railway station
16.4 nm W Dausa district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:02 2016